sort  

Teddy Edwards

926 to 950 of 997 records found   save search   

Dexter Gordon Teddy Edwards "The Dual" Dial 1028 1947
    Feb 7, 2019  

  $   21

c 78 RPM Teddy Edwards Rex Hollywood 25057 in E-
    Mar 19, 2017  

  $   21

TEDDY EDWARDS & HOWARD MCGHEE TOGETHER AGAIN CONTEMPORARY K20P-6608 Japan LP
    Jun 4, 2017  

  $   21

  2
Teddy Edwards w. Les McCann Ltd It's about time Pacific Jazz (Japan) insert-OBI
    Aug 9, 2021  

  $   21

TEDDY EDWARDS Nothin' But The Truth PRESTIGE LP
    Jan 29, 2018  

  $   21

HELEN HUMES/TEDDY EDWARDS Swingin' With Humes CONTEMPORARY LP VG++
    Oct 7, 2018  

  $   21

TEDDY EDWARDS IT'S ABOUT TIME PACIFIC JAZZ PJ-0006 Japan OBI Vinyl LP
    Mar 12, 2017  

  $   21

  2
TEDDY EDWARDS/HOWARD MCGHEE Together Again CONTEMPORARY LP NM v
    Sep 28, 2020  

  $   21

Teddy Edwards "Heart & Soul" Jazz LP Contemporary 3606 Mono
    May 7, 2018  

  $   21

  4
TEDDY EDWARDS Nothin’ But The Truth LP PRESTIGE PRST 7518 VAN GELDER VG++ NM
    Nov 28, 2021  

  $   20

Teddy Edwards & Howard McGhee, "Together Again" (Contemporary lp, S7588)
    Apr 9, 2023  

  $   20

TEDDY EDWARDS Nothin' But The Truth LP PRESTIGE PR7518
    Nov 14, 2010  

  $   20

TEDDY EDWARDS Heart & Soul Orig 1962 (Vinyl EX) 12" Promo LP Mono Jazz Soul
    Mar 12, 2018  

  $   20

Teddy Edwards - Sunset Eyes / Jazz Workshop 180 Gram New and Sealed Vinyl
    Feb 25, 2017  

  $   20

TEDDY EDWARDS QUARTET: Teddy’s Ready CONTEMPORARY Jazz VINYL LP NM
    Aug 25, 2016  

  $   20

  4
TEDDY EDWARDS/HOWARD McGHEE “Together Again ” Contemporary S7588, Stereo-NM
    Mar 30, 2023  

  $   20

  4
Sonny Rollins/Teddy Edwards-LP-Metro Jazz SE 1011-1958-VG+
    Sep 15, 2019  

  $   20

TEDDY EDWARDS: The Inimitable LP (sm corner ding, sl cw) Jazz
    Sep 23, 2018  

  $   20

Teddy Edwards Quartet Teddy's Ready Contemporary UK COP 003 Reissue Stereo LP
    Apr 5, 2018  

  $   20

  4
Teddy Edwards/Feelin's/Ray Brown/1974/WLP PROMO/Muse 5045/PRISTINE MINT-
    Feb 16, 2020  

  $   20

TEDDY EDWARDS WITH LES McCANN LTD-IT'S ABOUT TIME-BETTER PLAYER COPY, LIGHT USE
    Dec 4, 2016  

  $   20

TEDDY EDWARDS NOTHIN' BUT THE TRUTH PRESTIGE 7518 TRIDENT LABEL STEREO OR.
    Jan 13, 2019  

  $   20

TEDDY EDWARDS QUARTET Good Gravy original CONTEMPORARY LP MONO DG promo VG+
    Jan 8, 2017  

  $   20

Teddy Edwards SUNSET EYES
    Mar 23, 2018  

  $   20

Howard McGhee Teddy Edwards - Wise In Time LP Storyville Billy Higgins VG++/NM
    Apr 13, 2020  

  $   20



 Discography


83 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
Teddy Edwards QuartetTeddy’s Ready  S 7583Contemporary RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, StereoUS
 
Les McCann Ltd.It's About Time  PJ-0006Pacific JazzLP, Album, Reissue, Stereo1992Japan
Jack ArthurPeter Cottontail / Teddy Bear Polka  L-32Peter Pan Records7", 78 RPM, , US
Howard McGheeTogether Again!  M3588Contemporary RecordsLP, Album, Mono, 1961US
Teddy EdwardsFeelin's  MR 5045Muse RecordsLP, Promo, Album, 1975US
Teddy Edwards QuartetTeddy's Ready!  S 7583Contemporary RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, StereoUS
Dodo MarmarosaCentral Avenue Breakdown, Volume 1 (Original 1945-47 Recordings)  ORI 212Onyx Records (3)LP, Album, Reissue, 1974US
Teddy EdwardsHeart & Soul  OJC-177Original Jazz ClassicsLP, Album, Reissue, 1984US
Teddy Edwards QuartetOut Of This World  SCS 1147SteepleChaseLP, Album, , 1981US
Teddy EdwardsFeelin's  MR 5045Muse RecordsLP, Album, Stereo, 1974US
Howard McGheeTogether Again!  OJC-424Original Jazz ClassicsLP, Album, Reissue, 1990US
Teddy EdwardsThe Inimitable  134Xanadu RecordsLP, Album, , 1976US
Big Boy Teddy EdwardsHoodoo Blues / Run Away Blues  02932Vocalion (2)10", 78 RPM, , 1934US
Teddy Edwards SextetIt's All Right  PRST 7522PrestigeLP, Album, Stereo, 1967US
Les McCann Ltd.It's About Time  PJ-6Pacific JazzLP, Album, Mono, 1960US
Teddy EdwardsNothin' But The Truth!  PR 7518PrestigeLP, Album, , 1967US
Howard McGheeTogether Again!  LAC 12291Contemporary RecordsLP, Mono, , 1962UK
Teddy Edwards QuartetTeddy's Ready  COP 003Contemporary RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, UK & Europe
Jack ArthurPeter Cottontail / Teddy Bear Polka  L-32Peter Pan Records7", 78 RPM, , US
Les McCann Ltd.It's About Time  Stereo-6Pacific JazzLP, Stereo, , 1960US
Teddy Edwards QuartetTeddy's Ready!  M 3583Contemporary RecordsLP, Album, Mono, 1960US
Big Boy Teddy Edwards1930-1936  LE 300.002Limited Edition Records (8)LP, Compilation, Limited Edition, MonoAustria
Teddy EdwardsHeart & Soul  M 3606Contemporary RecordsLP, Album, Mono, 1962US
Teddy EdwardsHeart & Soul  S 7606Contemporary RecordsLP, Album, Stereo, 1962Canada
Wardell GrayThe Foremost!  2344 050PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1973UK
Teddy Edwards QuartetTeddy's Ready!  S 7583Contemporary RecordsLP, Album, Stereo, 1960US
Howard McGheeTogether Again!  S7588Contemporary RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, StereoUS
Teddy EdwardsSunset Eyes  PJ-14Pacific JazzLP, Mono, , 1960US
Howard McGheeTogether Again!  S7588Contemporary RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, StereoUS
Joe CastroSonny Rollins At Music Inn / Teddy Edwards At Falcon's Lair  MM 2092MetroJazzLP, Album, Reissue, Stereo1978Japan
Slim GaillardCentral Avenue Breakdown, Volume 2  ONYX 215Onyx Records (3)LP, Album, , 1974US
Wardell GrayThe Foremost!  ORI 201Onyx Records (3)LP, Compilation, Remastered, Mono1972US
Teddy Edwards QuartetGood Gravy!  M 3592Contemporary RecordsLP, Mono, , 1962US
Teddy Edwards QuartetGood Gravy!  S7592Contemporary RecordsLP, Stereo, , US
Wardell GrayThe Foremost!  2310 324PolydorLP, Compilation, Mono, 1973Germany
Teddy Edwards QuartetGood Gravy  TIMELESS SJP 139Timeless Records (3)LP, Album, , 1984Netherlands
Teddy EdwardsNothin' But The Truth  45-443Prestige7", 45 RPM, Promo, US
Teddy EdwardsSunset Eyes  JW 056Jazz Workshop (2)LP, Limited Edition, Mono, 2015Spain
Teddy Edwards QuartetTeddy's Ready!  M 3583Contemporary RecordsLP, Album, Mono, 1960Canada
VariousDave Brubeck, Cal Tjader, Ben Webster, Buddy Collette, Teddy Edwards - Jazz Jazz Jazz  R 0049Riviera RecordsLP, Album, Compilation, 1960US
Teddy EdwardsHeart & Soul  S 7606Contemporary RecordsLP, Album, Stereo, 1962US
Howard McGheeTogether Again!  S7588Contemporary RecordsLP, Stereo, , 1961US
Howard McGheeTogether Again!  M3588Contemporary RecordsLP, Album, Mono, 1966Australia
Dexter Gordon & OrchestraBlues In Teddy's Flat / Bikini  759Dial Records (3)10", 78 RPM, , 1947US
Teddy EdwardsHeart & Soul  S 7606Contemporary RecordsLP, Album, Stereo, US
Ron JeffersonIt's About Time  81-6081The Record SocietyLP, Album, Club Edition, Mono1962Australia
Roy PorterThe Foremost!  MP 2432PolydorLP, Compilation, Promo, Mono1973Japan
Teddy EdwardsHeart & Soul  M 3606Contemporary RecordsLP, Album, Promo, Mono1962US
Teddy EdwardsHeart & Soul  LAC 537Contemporary RecordsLP, Album, Mono, 1962UK
Jack ArthurPeter Cottontail / Teddy Bear Polka  L-32Peter Pan Records7", 78 RPM, , US
Teddy Edwards SeptetRed Shirt  X-303Pacific Jazz7", 45 RPM, Single, US
Teddy Edwards QuartetTeddy's Ready!  S 7583Contemporary RecordsLP, Album, Stereo, 1960Canada
Teddy Edwards QuartetGood Gravy!  LAC 12313Contemporary RecordsLP, Mono, , 1962UK
Teddy EdwardsNothin' But The Truth!  PRST 7518PrestigeLP, Album, Stereo, 1967US
Howard McGheeTogether Again!  M3588Contemporary RecordsLP, Album, , 1961Argentina
Teddy EdwardsFeelin's  MR 5045Muse RecordsLP, Album, Stereo, 1974Mozambique
Peter Pan Orchestra And ChorusPeter Cottontail / Teddy Bear Polka  L-32Peter Pan Records7", 78 RPM, Single, MonoUS
Billy HigginsMe And My Lover / Up in Teddy's New Flat  X-302Pacific Jazz7", 45 RPM, Single, US
Slim GaillardCentral Avenue Breakdown, Volume 2  ORI 215Onyx Records (3)LP, Album, Promo, Mono1974US
Les McCannBeve's Comjumulations / Our Love Is Here To Stay  X-314Pacific Jazz7", 45 RPM, Single, 1960US
Big Boy Teddy EdwardsAlcohol Mama / Wild Woman Blues  7223Brunswick10", 78 RPM, , 1931US
Big Boy Teddy EdwardsIt Was No Dream / Louise  7-07-59Melotone10", 78 RPM, , 1937US
Big Boy Teddy EdwardsI´m Gonna Tell My Mama On You / Louise  B-5826Bluebird (3)10", 78 RPM, , 1934US
Teddy Edwards QuartetSmokin' Part 1 / 2  45-381Contemporary Records, Inc.7", 45 RPM, , US
Teddy Edwards QuartetTeddy's Ready!  LAC 12275Contemporary RecordsLP, Album, Mono, 1960UK
Big Boy Teddy EdwardsLovin' Blues / I Ain't Gonna Give You None  02698Vocalion (2)10", 78 RPM, , 1930US
Howard McGheeTogether Again!  S7588 K20P-6608Contemporary RecordsLP, Album, Stereo, 1961Japan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 Distribution Of Prices